[매트록스 제품군]
   [삼성 제품군]
 [留ㅽ듃濡앹뒪 제품군]
Home > 제품 소개 > 매트록스 KVM Extenders
 Matrox Avio F120




    무압축 방식 무손실 광 KVM 확장장치

    Matrox Avio F120 KVM 확장장치는 발신기와 수신기로 구성되어 있습니다. 발신기는 2개의 독립된 DVI 및 호스트 I/O 신호를 압축없이 single duplex LC-LC 광케이블을 통해 수신기로 전송 합니다. 따라서 데이터의 손실이 없이 실시간 전송이 필요한 3D 디자인, 공정 관리실, 군부대 상황실 등에 적합한 장치 입니다.

  • Uncompressed transmission delivers exceptional performance and image quality
  • Smooth HD, 2K and 4K video playback without any dropped frames
  • Extends two DVI single-link video with a maximum resolution of 1920x1200 60Hz on each display
  • Extends one dual-Link DVI video with a maximum resolution of 2560x1600 60Hz or 4096x2160 30Hz
  • Features four USB HID ports on the receiver unit for keyboard, mouse, touchscreens and other HID devices.
  • Maximum distance of 300m (984 ft) in Multimode and 2000m (6,562 ft) in Single-Mode1
  • Built-in Digital-to-Analog conversion enables support for 2x VGA monitors with a maximum resolution of 1920x1200 60Hz
  • Extends analog stereo audio to place audio devices such as speakers, microphones and headphones away from the system
  • DDC compliance and advanced EDID management ensure a reliable communication between the system and the remote displays
  • PS/2 Keyboard and Mouse support for industrial or legacy systems.
  • Local outputs on the Avio F120 transmitter serves as a secondary user access to the host computer for maintenance or share the remote desktop on a collaborative wall.
  • Passive cooling (heatsink with no fan) for silent operation and extra reliability
  • Status LED indicators for troubleshooting and monitoring
  • On-screen Display (OSD) to view diagnostic information and access advanced configuration options
  • Rack mountable or stand alone units
  • Easy to deploy and extensive operating system support for Windows®,
    Mac OS X®, Linux®/Unix
  • Global sales and technical support

1 Matrox Avio SFP+ Single-Mode upgrade kit required (Part# AV-SFP10G-2SMF)

준비 중입니다...